Biography Taeyeon [SNSD] / Biodata Taeyeon [SNSD]

Stage name: Taeyeon (태연)
Birth name: Kim Taeyeon (김태연)
Date of birth: March 9, 1989
Position: Leader, main vocalist

Taeyeon is the oldest member and leader of South Korean girl group, 소녀시대 (Girls’ Generation). She is currently a DJ of Good Friend Radio with Super Junior member Kangin and was the first member to release a solo track, 만약에 (If) for the drama “Hong Gil Dong”. Taeyeon was further involved in Lee Bul’s Music Video called 영원(Forever) and has also sang 들리나요… (Can You Hear Me?) in the “Beethoven Virus” soundtrack. She has also won YEPP Popularity Award for 들리나요… at the 2008 Golden Disk Awards.

 

 

(Indonesian)

Nama panggung: Taeyeon (태연)
Nama lahir: Kim Tae Yeon (김태연)
Tanggal lahir: 9 Maret 1989
Posisi: Pemimpin, vokalis utama

Taeyeon adalah anggota tertua dan pemimpin kelompok gadis Korea Selatan, 소녀 시대 (Girls ‘Generation). Dia saat ini DJ Good Teman Radio dengan anggota Super Junior Kangin dan merupakan anggota pertama untuk merilis lagu solo, 만약 에 (Jika) untuk drama “Hong Gil Dong”. Taeyeon selanjutnya terlibat dalam Lee Bul’s Music Video disebut 영원 (Forever) dan juga bernyanyi 들리 나요 … (Can You Hear Me?) dalam soundtrack “Beethoven Virus”. Dia juga memenangkan Penghargaan Popularitas Yepp untuk 들리 나요 … di 2008 Golden Disk Awards

Comments are closed.
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: